Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

 

Current Season Links

 

Season 2006/2007 Index

2006/2007 Fixtures

2006/2007 Men's News

2006/2007 Women's News

2006/2007 newsletters

2006/2007 Statistics

CLUB BLOGS

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

A National FA Community Charter Club

Founded - 1991  

Under-15s Fixtures 2006/2007 Norfolk Youth Combination B Section

Date V Opponents Type Score Scorers
Sept 10th A Drayton Lge 3-4 Molloy, Melville, Dalmay
Sept 24th A St Andrew's Lge 2-2 R. O'Sullivan, Clarke
Oct 1st H Poringland Lge 1-3 Molloy
Oct 8th A Norman Lge 1-4 Luther-Veitch
Oct 15th H Firside Lge 2-3 R. O'Sullivan 2
Oct 22nd H Heigham Park Lge 4-1 R. O'Sullivan 3, Dalmay
Oct 29th A Horsford Lge 3-4 Dyson 2, own goal
Nov 5th H Hellesdon LC1 6-2 R. O'Sullivan 4, L. Buffin, Dyson
Nov 12th A Salhouse Lge 1-1 Clarke
Nov 19th H Wymondham Utd Lge 4-0 R. O'Sullivan 2, L. Buffin, Dyson
Nov 26th H Spixworth Lge 0-8  
Dec 3rd A Lakeford LC2 0-9  
Dec 10th H Drayton Lge 2-3 Dalmay, Molloy
Dec 17th A Sprowston Lge 2-0 Luther-Veitch, Dyson
Jan 7th H St Andrew's Lge 5-3 R. O'Sullivan 3, Dyson 2
Jan 14th A Poringland Lge 1-6 Jolly
Jan 21st H Norman Lge 1-3 Dyson
Jan 28th A Firside Lge 3-2 R. O'Sullivan 2, A. Buffin
Feb 4th A Heigham Park Lge 4-0 A. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, Molloy, Luther-Veitch
Feb 18th H Salhouse Lge 1-5 R. O' Sullivan
Mar 11th A Spixworth Lge 1-4 Luther-Veitch
Mar 18th H Sprowston Lge 2-1 L. Buffin, Dyson
Apr 1st A Wymondham Lge 2-1 Dyson, Dalmay
Apr 21st H Horsford Lge 1-1 L. Buffin

Final Table

P W D L F A PS
Poringland 22 20 2 0 116 21 42
Spixworth 22 17 2 3 91 29 36
Salhouse 22 14 5 3 75 43 33
Norman 22 14 2 6 90 45 30
Drayton 22 9 4 9 44 55 22
Hethersett 22 8 3 11 46 59 19
Heigham Park 22 6 5 11 36 71 17
St Andrew's 22 6 4 12 48 58 16
Horsford 22 6 3 13 43 86 15
Firside 22 6 1 15 47 80 13
Wymondham Town Youth 22 5 1 16 24 62 11
Sprowston 22 4 2 16 42 93 10

Sporting Table

Hethersett came 21st in the sporting table

 

Appearances/Goals

2006/2007 Career
App Goals App Goal
BUFFIN Adam 20 2 119 2
BUFFIN Liam 22 4 147 39
CLARKE Harvey 19 2 19 2
DALMAY Tamas 24 4 33 4
DYSON Henry 21 10 34 27
GRAY Alex 19 0 38 0
GROSSE Matthew 3 0 8 0
HAYWARD Aaron 10 0 93 19
JOLLY Callum 21 1 58 2
LUTHER-VEITCH Ross 22 4 22 4
MARDELL Jake 4 0 65 8
MELVILLE George 3 1 35 12
MOLLOY Matt 23 4 128 36
O' SULLIVAN Greg 23 0 60 0
O'SULLIVAN Ryan 23 19 103 25
PAULEY Thomas 9 0 9 0
SANDERS Jack 20 0 59 2
WADLOW Tom 20 0 20 0
own goals 1

IHethersett Under-15s 2006/2007: Back row from left - Liam Buffin, Harvey Clarke, Matt Molloy, Alex Gray, Tom Wadlow, Ryan O'Sullivan, Greg O'Sullivan, Callum Jolly, Scott O'Sullivan (Coach)
Front row from left - Ross Luther-Veitch,  Adam Buffin, Tamas Dalmay, Jack Saunders Henry Dyson. Missing from picture is Tom Pauley.
 

 

Sept 10th:                  Drayton         3    Hethersett    2

TEAM:  L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R. O' Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, M. Molloy, H. Dyson, A. Hayward, G. Melville, T. Dalmay, H. Clarke, A. Gray, J. Sanders, C. Jolly

Sept 24th:          St Andrew's      2         Hethersett    2

TEAM: . L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, H. Clarke, M. Molloy, T. Wadlow, J. Sanders, A. Hayward, T. Dalmay, A. Gray, C. Jolly, R. Luther-Veitch

Oct 1st              Hethersett        1       Poringland      3

TEAM: A. Buffin, L. Buffin, C. Jolly, T. Wadlow, J. Sanders, J. Mardell, W. Dyson, H. Clarke, A. Gray, G. Melville, M. Grosse, R. Luther-Veitch, T. Dalmay, M. Molloy.

Oct 8th              Norman           4   Hethersett    1

TEAM: L. Buffin, A. Buffin, M. Molloy, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, J. Mardell, T. Dalmay, A. Hayward, J. Sanders, A. Gray, H. Dyson, M. Grosse, T. Wadlow, R. Luther-Veitch

Oct 15th              Hethersett       2    Firside        3

TEAM: L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, T. Wadlow. M. Molloy, C. Jolly, T. Dalmay, H. Clarke, R. Luther-Veitch, G. Melville, A. Hayward, J. Sanders, G. O'Sullivan, T. Pauley

Oct 22nd               Hethersett       4   Heigham Park    1

TEAM: L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, T. Wadlow, R. Luther-Veitch, T. Pauley, H. Dyson, C. Jolly, T. Dalmay, M. Grosse.

Oct 29th                  Horsford         4     Hethersett   3

TEAM: L. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, J. Sanders, A. Hayward, M. Molloy, T. Wadlow, C. Jolly, T. Pauley, A. Gray, H. Dyson, T. Dalmay, R. Luther-Veitch

Nov 5th:            Hethersett         6     Hellesdon     2

TEAM: A. Buffin, L. Buffin, M. Molloy, T. Wadlow, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, H. Dyson, J. Mardell, A. Hayward, C. Jolly, J. Sanders, R. Luther-Veitch, T. Dalmay, H. Clarke.

Nov 12th           Salhouse          1         Hethersett      1

TEAM: L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, M. Molloy, H. Dyson, G. O'Sullivan, C. Jolly, T. Dalmay, A. Gray, J. Mardell, J. Sanders, T. Wadlow, R. Luther-Veitch, H. Clarke

Nov 19th         Hethersett          4       Wymondham    0

TEAM: L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, T. Wadlow, C. Jolly, G. O' Sullivan, M. Molloy, J. Sanders, H. Clarke, T. Dalmay, A. Hayward, A. Gray, R Luther-Veitch, H. Dyson

Nov 26th          Hethersett           0       Spixworth       8

TEAM: L. Buffin, M. Molloy, T. Wadlow, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, C. Jolly, J. Sanders, H. Dyson, H. Clarke, R. Luther-Veitch, A. Gray, T. Pauley, T. Dalmay.

Dec 3rd:                 Lakeford          9       Hethersett     0

TEAM: A. Buffin, M. Molloy, T. Wadlow, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, R. Luther-Veitch, H. Clarke, T. Dalmay, J. Sanders, A. Hayward, A. Gray

Dec 10th               Hethersett        2    Drayton      3

TEAM: L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, M. Molloy, H. Dyson, C. Jolly, T. Wadlow, R Luther-Veitch. T. Dalmay, A. Gray, H. Clarke, T. Pauley

Dec 17th               Sprowston   0     Hethersett   2

TEAM: L. Buffin, A. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, M. Molloy, A. Gray, J. Sanders, H. Dyson, R. Luther-Veitch, A. Hayward, T. Dalmay.

Jan 7th                 Hethersett     5    St Andrew's    3

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, M. Molloy, H. Clarke, A. Gray, C. Jolly, J. Sanders, T. Pauley, T. Dalmay, R. Luther-Veitch, H. Dyson

Jan 14th              Poringland     6    Hethersett     1

TEAM: A. Buffin, L. Buffin, T. Dalmay, J. Sanders, H. Clarke, H. Dyson, C. Jolly, G. O'Sullivan, R. O'Sullivan, T. Wadlow, A. Gray, M. Molloy, R. Luther-Veitch

Jan 21st                Hethersett      1     Norman       3

TEAM: T. Wadlow, L. Buffin, M. Molloy, H. Dyson, T. Dalmay, R. O'Sullivan, G. O' Sullivan, T. Pawley, J. Sanders, A. Gray, H. Clarke, C. Jolly, R. Luther-Veitch

Jan 28th                  Firside       2        Hethersett    3

TEAM: A. Buffin, L. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, C. Jolly, M. Molloy, G. O'Sullivan, T. Dalmay, A. Gray, A. Hayward, H. Dyson, H. Clarke, J. Sanders

Feb 4th                Heigham Park     0    Hethersett   4

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, H. Dyson, M. Molloy, R. Luther-Veitch, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, C. Jolly, H. Clarke, T. Dalmay, L. Buffin

Feb 18th            Hethersett     1     Salhouse     5

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, M. Molloy, A. Gray, T. Dalmay, R. O'Sullivan, H. Dyson, C. Jolly, G. O'Sullivan, R. Luther-Veitch, H. Clarke

Mar 11th           Spixworth     4    Hethersett      1

TEAM: T. Wadlow, M. Molloy, A. Buffin, A. Gray, T. Dalmay, R. O'Sullivan, H. Dyson, H. Clarke, G. O'Sullivan, J. Sanders, C. Jolly, R. Luther-Veitch

March 18th:        Hethersett      2   Sprowston     1

TEAM: T. Wadlow, L. Buffin, A. Buffin, M. Molloy, J. Sanders, R O'Sullivan, C. Jolly, H. Dyson, G. O'Sullivan, T. Pawley, T. Dalmay, R. Luther-Veitch, A. Gray

April 1st:      Wymondham     1   Hethersett    2

TEAM: T. Wadlow, J. Sanders, A. Buffin, M. Molloy, G. O'Sullivan, R. Luther-Veitch, T. Dalmay, R. O'Sullivan, L. Buffin, H. Dyson, H. Clarke, T. Pauley, C. Jolly

April 21st:      Hethersett     1     Horsford    1

TEAM: A. Buffin, L. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan, T. Dalmay, M. Molloy, G. O'Sullivan, H. Clarke, J. Sanders, C. Jolly, A. Gray, H. Dyson, R. Luther-Veitch