Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

 

Current Season Links

 

Season 2006/2007 Index

2006/2007 Fixtures

2006/2007 Men's News

2006/2007 Women's News

2006/2007 newsletters

2006/2007 Statistics

CLUB BLOGS

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

A National FA Community Charter Club

Founded - 1991  

Under-16 Team Fixtures 2007/2008

Date V Opponents Type Score Scorers
Sept 9 H St Andrew's League 1-0 Molloy
Sept 16 A Norman League 0-2  
Sept 30 A Wymondham United C Cup 3-0 R. O'Sullivan 2, own goal
Oct 7 H Taverham League 2-2 Dyson, own goal
Oct 14 A Attleborough League 0-2  
Oct 21 H Salhouse League 2-3 Dalmay, Molloy
Oct 28 A Corinthians C Cup 0-3  
Nov 4 H Horsford League 1-2 Dalmay
Nov 18 A Drayton League 2-3 Gray, R. O'Sullivan
Nov 25 A Firside League 1-1 Mayes
Dec 9 A Thorpe L Cup 1-6 Mayes
Dec 16 H Norman League 1-2 Dyson (match abandoned)
Jan 6 A Heigham Park League 2-3 Luther-Veitch, Dyson
Jan 13 H Sprowston League 5-1 Dyson 2, Dalmay, Gray, R. O'Sullivan
Jan 20 A Taverham League 2-3 Luther-Veitch, R. O'Sullivan
Jan 27 H Attleborough League 3-1 Dyson, Dalmay. R. O'Sullivan
Feb 10 H Wymondham Utd League 1-0 Mayes
Feb 17 A Horsford League 3-0 R. O'Sullivan, Dalmay, A. Buffin
Feb 24 H Drayton League 0-1  
Mar 2 H Firside League 5-2 Dyson 3, R. O'Sullivan, own goal
Mar 9 H Heigham Park League 4-0 Dyson 2, R. O'Sullivan, Mayes
Mar 30 A Salhouse League 2-2 Dyson, Mayes
Apr 6 A St Andrew's League 2-3 Mayes, R. O'Sullivan
Apr 16 H Norman League 2-0 R. O'Sullivan, Mayes
Apr 25 A Wymondham Utd League 5-1 Mayes 2, Dyson, Luther-Veitch, R. O'Sullivan
May 4 A Sprowston League 2-0 L. Buffin, R. O'Sullivan

The Under-16s took part in an Easter tournament in Holland where their results were as follows.

Day One

Constantia (Holland) won 2-0

Ter Leede (Holland) lost 1-0

Semper Altius (Holland) lost 2-0

Position in group - second

Day Two

Watling FC (England) won 3-0

Havlaso (Denmark) drew 2-2

Halsford (England) drew 2-2

Position in group - first

Overall position in tournament fifth out of 16

 

Appearances/Goals

2007/2008 Career
App Goals App Goals
BUFFIN Adam 24 1 143 3
BUFFIN Liam 24 1 171 40
CLARKE Harvey 4 0 23 2
DALMAY Tamas 25 5 58 9
DYSON Henry 23 12 57 39
GRAY Alex 17 2 55 2
HADLEY James 4 0 4 0
HATCH A 2 0 2 0
JOLLY Callum 19 0 77 2
LUTHER-VEITCH Ross 25 3 47 7
MAYES David 23 9 23 9
MOLLOY Matt 25 2 153 38
O'SULLIVAN Greg 20 0 80 0
O' SULLIVAN Ryan 24 13 127 38
SANDERS Jack 25 0 84 2
WADLOW Tom 25 0 45 0
Own Goal 3

TEAMS

September 9th -    Hethersett            1           St Andrew's      0

TEAM: A. Buffin, L. Buffin, M. Molloy, C. Jolly, D. Mates, R. O'Sullivan, T. Wadlow, T. Dalmay, R. Luther-Veitch, J. Sanders, H. Dyson, A. Gray, J. Hadley

September 16th        Norman        2      Hethersett    0

TEAM: T. Wadlow, M. Molloy, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, J. Hadley, D. Mayes, T. Dalmay, J. Sanders, R O'Sullivan, H. Clarke, R. Luther-Veitch

September 30th          Wymondham    0       Hethersett   3

TEAM: T. Wadlow, M. Molloy, L. Buffin, J. Sanders, R O'Sullivan, R. Luther-Veitch, C. Jolly, D. Mayes, J. Hadley, T. Dalmay, H. Dyson, G. O'Sullivan.

October 7th                 Hethersett      2    Taverham    2

TEAM: T. Wadlow, L. Buffin, A. Buffin, M. Molloy, T. Dalmay, H. Clarke, H. Dyson, J. Sanders, C. Jolly, R. O'Sullivan, A. Gray, R. Luther-Veitch

October 14th              Attleborough     2   Hethersett   0

TEAM: T. Wadlow, L. Buffin, A. Buffin, M. Molloy, J. Sanders, C. Jolly, D. Mayes, H. Dyson, A. Gray, T. Dalmay, A. Hatch, R. Luther-Veitch

October 21st               Hethersett       2    Salhouse      3

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, M. Molloy, C. Jolly, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, T. Dalmay, A. Gray, H. Dyson, D. Mayes, J. Sanders, R. Luther-Veitch.

October 28th                 Corinthians      3    Hethersett    0

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, R. Luther-Veitch, M. Molloy, H. Dyson, T. Dalmay, D. Mayes,H. Clarke, R. O'Sullivan, J. Sanders, G. O'Sullivan

November 4th            Hethersett      1    Horsford     2

TEAM: T. Wadlow, T. Dalmay, L. Buffin, A. Buffin, M. Molloy, J. Sanders, H. Dyson, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, C. Jolly, D. Mayes, A. Gray, R Luther-Veitch

November  18th         Drayton      3      Hethersett     2

TEAM: T. Wadlow, M. Molloy, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, A. Gray, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, J. Sanders, T. Dalmay, H. Dyson, R. Luther-Veitch

November 25th        Firside      1     Hethersett    1

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, T. Dalmay, J. Sanders, A. Gray, D. Mayes, G. O'Sullivan, R. O'Sullivan, M. Molloy, H. Clarke, H. Dyson, R. Luther-Veitch

December 9th         Thorpe    6   Hethersett   1

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, T. Dalmay, M. Molloy, J. Sanders, A. Gray, C. Jolly, H. Dyson, D. Mayes, G. O'Sullivan, R. O'Sullivan, R. Luther-Veitch

December 16th        Hethersett     1    Norman   2

This game was abandoned after 21 minutes due to a serious injury to a Norman player.

TEAM: T. Wadlow, J. Sanders, A. Buffin, D. Mayes, M. Molloy, T. Dalmay, G. O'Sullivan, R. O' Sullivan, H. Dyson, R. Ludivic, C. Jolly, A. Gray

January 6th   Heigham Park       3    Hethersett    2

TEAM: T. Wadlow, H. Dyson, C. Jolly, L. Buffin, A. Buffin, T. Dalmay, J. Sanders, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, D. Mayes, J. Hadley, R. Luther-Veitch, M. Molloy

January 13th         Hethersett     5     Sprowston 1

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, C. Jolly, J. Sanders, T. Dalmay, M. Molloy, D. Mayes, R. Luther-Veitch, A. Gray, G. O'Sullivan, H. Dyson, R. O'Sullivan

January 20th          Taverham     3    Hethersett   2

TEAM: T. Wadlow, M. Molloy, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, J. Sanders, T. Dalmay, C. Jolly, D. Mayes, H. Dyson, R. Luther-Veitch, A. Gray, G. O'Sullivan, R. O'Sullivan

January 27th            Hethersett      3    Attleborough     1

TEAM:   T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, H. Dyson, M. Molloy, J. Sanders, C. Jolly, T. Dalmay, R. O'Sullivan, R. Luther-Veitch, D. Mayes, G. O'Sullivan

February 10th         Hethersett    1      Wymondham   0

TEAM: Wadlow, Jolly, Dalmay, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, Molloy, Mayes, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, H. Dyson, R. Luther-Veitch, A. Gray, J. Sanders

February 17th       Horsford     0    Hethersett     3

TEAM: Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, Molloy, Sanders, Dalmay, Jolly, Dyson, R. O'Sullivan, Luther-Veitch, Mayes, Gray, G. O'Sullivan

February 24th         Hethersett     0   Drayton   1

TEAM: Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, Molloy, Dalmay, R. O' Sullivan, Sanders, Jolly, Luther-Veitch, Dyson, Mayes, G. O'Sullivan, Gray

March 2nd          Hethersett       5    Firside    2

TEAM: Wadlow, Molloy, A. Buffin, Dyson, Sanders, Jolly, Mayes, Dalmay, Gray, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, Luther-Veitch

March 9th            Hethersett     4   Heigham Park    0

TEAM: Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, Molloy, Dalmay, Jolly, Mayes, Sanders, Gray, Dyson, G. O'Sullivan, R. O'Sullivan, Luther-Veitch

March 30th -  Salhouse      2       Hethersett    2

TEAM - Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, Dyson, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, Sanders, Molloy, Mayes, Dalmay, Gray, Luther-Veitch

April 6th           St Andrew's     3    Hethersett   2

TEAM - Wadlow, L. Buffin, A. Buffin, Molloy, Dalmay, Gray, Sanders, Mayes, R O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, Luther-Veitch, Hatch

April 16th            Hethersett     2     Norman    0

TEAM: Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, Dalmay, Molloy, Sanders, Jolly, Mayes, R. O'Sullivan, G. O'Sullivan, Luther-Veitch, Dyson

April 25th       Wymondham     1    Hethersett    5

TEAM : A. Buffin, L. Buffin, Wadlow, Molloy, Dyson, Mayes, Sanders, Jolly, Dalmay, R. O'Sullivan, Luther-Veitch, G. O'Sullivan

May 4th        Sprowston    0    Hethersett     2

TEAM: T. Wadlow, A. Buffin, L. Buffin, C. Jolly, H. Dyson, R. O'Sullivan, M. Molloy, T. Dalmay, G. O'Sullivan, R. Luther-Veitch, D. Mayes, J. Sanders