Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Founded - 1991  

Current Season Links

 

Season 2010/2011 Index

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

 2011/2012 Men's Sunday Reserves - Norwich Sunday League Division 4B

 

Sept 4th H Wendene League 3-0* Worthington 2, J. Raven
Sept 11th A Drayton League

1-3

White
Sept 18th A Salhouse Reserves C Cup 0-8
Sept 25th H Dereham+ League 7-1 Mardell 2, P Martin 2, Benfield 2, Wright
Oct 2nd A Spixworth League 1-3 Baister
Oct 9th H Salhouse Reserves League 1-1 Wilcox
Oct 16th A Dilham League 1-4 P. Martin
Oct 23rd A School House League 2-3 P. Martin 2
Oct 30th H Costessey Sports League 1-1 J. Wright
Nov 6th A Windmill Elite League 1-2 P. Martin
Nov 13th H William Wanderers League 1-7 P. Martin
Nov 20th H Chapelfield League 4-4 Mardell 2, Parkhouse, Benfield
Nov 27th A Chapelfield League 2-7 P. Martin 2
Dec 4th H Dilham League 1-0 Mardell
Dec 11th A Salhouse Reserves League 1-2 Rushden
Jan 8th H Drayton League 1-0 Mardell
Jan 15th A Wendene League 3-1 Rushden 2, Mardell
Jan 22nd H Spixworth Res League 3-2 Rushden, P. Martin, J. Wright
Feb 19th H Windmill Elite League 2-2 B. Wright, Rushden
Feb 26th A William Wanderers League 2-3 Mardell, Parkhouse
March 4th H School House League 1-5 Benfield
March 11th A Costessey Res League 1-1 Benfield

* - abandoned after 78 minutes due to injury - result stands

+ - Dereham Wanderers subsequently withdrew from the league and so the record of matches against them was expunged but will be included in club records.

POS   P W D L F A GD PTS
1 SCHOOLHOUSE FC 20 19 1 0 106 26 80 58
2 WILLIAM WANDERERS 19 17 1 1 114 26 88 52
3 CHAPELFIELD ROVERS 20 12 1 7 86 56 30 37
4 WINDMILL ELITE 20 10 2 8 48 45 3 32
5 SALHOUSE ROVERS RES 20 8 3 9 44 58 -14 27
6 DRAYTON SUNDAY 20 8 2 10 46 52 -6 26
7 DILHAM CROSS KEYS 19 7 2 10 57 68 -11 23
8 COSTESSEY SPORTS SUNDAY RES 20 6 3 11 48 71 -23 21
9 HETHERSETT ATHLETIC RES 20 5 5 10 33 51 -18 20
10 SPIXWORTH SUNDAY RES 20 5 0 15 32 88 -56 15
11 WENDENE WANDERERS 20 1 2 17 23 96 -73 5

 

 

APPEARANCES/GOAL

Season Career Awards
App Goals App Goals
ANDERSON David 14 0 14 0
BAISTER Lewis 6 1 7 1
BENFIELD Nick 21 5 121 9
BOREHAM Kristian 7 0 135 1
BROOKS Sam 1 0 94 29
BUNN George 15 0 106 29 100 appearances
BURROWS Craig 18 0 52 0 50 appearances
COOPER Nathan 6 0 211 7 200 appearances
FINCH Liam 16 0 106 2
HALES Tim 14 0 16 0
HICKS John 21 0 40 0
HOLLAND Lewis 2 0 120 8
MARDELL Jake 19 8 86 16
MARTIN Jonathan 3 0 88 8
MARTIN Paul 15 10 354 138 350 appearances
PARKHOUSE Matt 13 2 84 4
PUGH Mike 21 0 223 2
RAVEN Jack 2 1 184 19
RUSHDEN Jack 12 5 12 5
SODEN Tom 1 0 37 0
THIRTLE Chris 2 0 187 8
VOSPER Tom 2 0 123 15
WHITE Steven 1 1 50 8 50 appearances
WILCOX Josh 9 1 121 85
WILLIMOTT Chris 12 0 67 1
WORTHINGTON Grant 3 2 55 21 50 appearances
WRIGHT Ben 21 2 70 8 50 appearances
WRIGHT Jamie 19 2 76 5
Own Goals

TEAMS

September 4th      Hethersett    3     Wendene     0

TEAM - Boreham, Cooper, Martin, Hicks, Parkhouse, Raven, Anderson, Pugh, Soden, Worthington, Benfield, Wright, Baisler, Burrows 

September 11th            Drayton      3       Hethersett    1

TEAM - Boreham, Wright, Martin, Hicks, Cooper, Vosper, Mike Pugh, Anderson, White, Worthington, Benfield, Brooks, Lewis Boister, Thirtle

September 18th               Salhouse Res      8     Hethersett     0

TEAM - Boreham, Wright, Anderson, Jonathan Martin, Parkhouse, Cooper, Mike Pugh, Baister, Willimott, Paul Martin, Benfield

September 25th            Hethersett     7    Dereham     1

TEAM - Hales, Cooper, Hicks, Burrows, Parkhouse, Jamie Wright, Mardell, Wilcox, Finch, Paul Martin, Benfield, Boreham, Ben Wright

October 2nd       Spixworth      3      Hethersett      1

TEAM - Boreham, Mike Pugh, Hicks, Burrows, Cooper, Parkhouse, Jamie Wright, Mardell, Wilcox, Benfield, Worthington, Finch, Ben Wright, Baister

October 9th     Hethersett      1     Salhouse Res    1

TEAM - Boreham, Cooper, Hicks, Burrows, Parkhouse, Wilcox, Mike Pugh, Mardell, Anderson, Ben Wright, Benfield, Finch, Holland, Jamie Wright

October 16th         Dilham     4     Hethersett    1

TEAM - Parkhouse, Mike Pugh, Burrows, Hicks, Finch, Holland, Mardell, Anderson, Ben Wright, Benfield, Baister, Jamie Wright, Paul Martin

October 23rd                 School House     3     Hethersett     2

TEAM - Boreham, Mike Pugh, Parkhouse, Thirtle, Hicks, Ben Wright, Jamie Wright, Anderson, Mardell, Paul Martin, Benfield, Burrows, Finch, Bunn

October 30th         Hethersett     1   Costessey Sports    1

TEAM - Parkhouse, Bunn, Baister, Hicks, Finch, Mike Pugh, Mardell, Rushden, Ben Wright, Benfield, Paul Martin, Jamie Wright, Willimott.

November 6th       Windmill Elite     2    Hethersett      1

TEAM - Hales, Bunn, Anderson, Burrows, Hicks, Rushton, Mardell, Benfield, Paul Martin, Jamie Wright, Willimott, Mike Pugh, Parkhouse.

November 13th        Hethersett      1     William Wanderers    7

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Hicks, Burrows, Finch,  B Wright, Anderson, Mardell, Bunn, Willimott, P. Martin, J. Wright

November 20th        Hethersett      4    Chapelfield      4

TEAM - Hales, Mike Pugh, Burrows, Parkhouse, Hicks, Benfield, Anderson, Mardell, Bunn, Willimott, Paul Martin, Finch, Jamie Wright, Ben Wright

November 27th       Chapelfield      7     Hethersett     2

TEAM - Hales, Mike Pugh, Burrows, Hicks, Finch, Willimott, Benfield, Mardell, Rushden, Bunn, P. Martin, B. Wright, J. Wright

December 4th           Hethersett       1      Dilham     0

TEAM - Hales, Mike Pugh, Hicks, Anderson, Burrows, Bunn, Rushden, Mardell, Paul Martin, Jamie Wright, Benfield, Finch, Willimott, Ben Wright.

December 11th       Salhouse Res     2     Hethersett    1

TEAM - Hales, Mike Pugh, Burrows, Parkhouse, Hicks, Ben Wright, Jamie Wright, Liam Finch, Willimott, Mardell, Rushdon, Bunn, Benfield

January 8th          Hethersett     1     Drayton     0

TEAM - Hayles, M. Pugh, Hicks, Burrows, J. Raven, Bunn, Rushton, Mardell, Benfield, Vosper, Willimott, Ben Wright, Jamie Wright, Finch.

January 15th           Wendene      1     Hethersett    3

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Burrows, Hicks, Finch, Willimott, Ben Wright, Mardell, Rushden, Bunn, Benfield, Jamie Wright, Wilcox.

January 22nd        Hethersett          3    Spixworth     2

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Burrows, Hicks, Anderson, B. Wright, Benfield, Bunn, Mardell, Rushden, P. Martin, J. Wright, Wilcox, Finch

February 19th       Hethersett      2    Windmill     2

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Rushden, Anderson, Hicks, B. Wright, Bunn, Mardell, Willimott, Benfield, P. Martin, J. Wright, Wilcox, Finch

February 26th           William Wanderers      3      Hethersett     2

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Burrows, Parkhouse, Hicks, B. Wright, Wilcox, Mardell, Rushden, Bunn, Benfield, J. Wright, P. Martin, Finch

March 4th    Hethersett       1     School House    5

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Burrows, Anderson, Benfield, Hicks, J. Wright, Wilcox, Bunn, Mardell, Rushden, Parkhouse, P. Martin, B. Wright

March 11th        Costessey Reserves    1     Hethersett     1

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Burrows, Hicks, B. Wright, Wilcox, Rushden, Mardell, Bunn, Anderson, Benfield, J. Wright, P. Martin, Willimott.