Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Founded - 1991  

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

 2013/2014 Men's Sunday Reserves

 

Sept 1st H Salhouse Res League 2-0 Mardell, Moyes
Sept 8th A Red Lion League 4-0 Bailey 3, Wright
Sept 15th H Costessey Sports League 3-2 Bailey, Riseborough, Moyes
Sept 22nd H Garboldisham CCup 3-2 Bailey 2, Moyes
Sept 29th A Mettingham League 3-2 Bailey 3
Oct 6th H Locksley Athletic League 1-1 Moyes
Oct 13th A POD Reserves League 4-0 Moyes 4
Oct 20th H Seajacks CCup 5-3 Bailey 3, Thurtle, Riseborough
Oct 27th H Cellar House League 3-2 Moyes 2, Burrows
Nov 3rd A Heroes Bar League 4-5 Bailey 2, Moyes, Riseborough
Nov 10th H Windmill Elite League 2-2 Wright, Benfield
Nov 17th H Lord Nelson CCup 2-4 Thurtle, Bailey
Nov 24th A Lakewood League 2-3 B. Wright, Benfield
Dec 1st A Shipdham Rangers League 1-4 Riseborough
Dec 8th A Salhouse Res League 3-3 Bailey, Lin 2
Dec 15th H Red Lion League 5-1 Bailey 3, Moyes, Burrows
Jan 19th A Locksley Athletic League 4-0 Bailey 3, Riseborough
Feb 16th Windmill Elite League 4-3 B. Wright 2, Bailey 2
Feb 23rd H Lakewood League 0-4
Mar 2nd H Shipdham Rangers League 2-1 Bailey, B. Wright
Mar 9th A Costessey Sports League 3-3 Bunn 2, Riseborough
Mar 16th A Cellar House League 2-3 Bailey 2
Mar 23rd H The Pod League 2-0 Bailey, Brooks
April 13th H Heroes Bar League 4-3 Bailey 4
April 20th H Mettingham League 5-1 Lin 3, Riseborough, Mardell

APPEARANCES/GOAL

Season 2012/13 Career Club Awards
App Goals App Goals
ALSOPP Josh 13 0
BAILEY Jonathan 22 32
BENFIELD Nick 19 2
BROOKS Sam 7 1
BUFFIN Liam 1 0
BUNN George 21 2
BURROWS Craig 21 2
CAMPBELL K 3 0
DYSON J 1 0
FINCH Liam 3 0
HALES Tim 20 0
HICKS John 15 0
HOLMES Jack 24 0
JACKSON Sam 6 0
LIN 7 5
MARDELL Jake 8 2
McKENZIE Mick 17 0
MORGAN L 5 0
MOYES Alex 22 12
PUGH Mike 18 0 250 appearances
REEVE Tom 10 0
RISEBOROUGH Alex 19 7
SMITH Ben 1 0
SOPPY J 3 0
THURTLE Dean 14 2
VARLEY Rob 4 0
WATERS Adam 1 0
WRIGHT Ben 18 6
Own Goals 0

 

TEAMS

September 1st    Hethersett     2     Salhouse Res    0

TEAM - Hales, Burrows, Bunn, Holmes, Bailey, Hicks, Moyes, Alsopp, Riseborough, Benfield, Mardell, Mike Pugh, McKenzie, Jackson

September 8th          Red Lion    0     Hethersett     4

TEAM -  Hales, Hicks, McKenzie, Alsopp, Burrows, Benfield, Bunn, Mardell, Holmes, Moyes, Bailey, M. Pugh, Jackson, Wright.

September 15th       Hethersett     3      Costessey Sports     2

TEAM - Hales, Reeve, Riseborough, McKenzie, Holmes, Bunn, Mardell, Benfield, Wright, Moyes, Bailey, Burrows, Jackson, M. Pugh

September 22nd     Hethersett     3      Garboldisham     2

TEAM -  Hales, Reeve, Riseborough, Thurtle, Hicks, Benfield, Mardell, Bunn, Moyes, Bailey, Holmes, M. Pugh, Jackson, Wright.

September 29th    Mettingham    2     Hethersett     3

TEAM - Varley, Reeve, Riseborough, Allsop, Thurtle, Holmes, Benfield, Moyes, Pugh, Smith, Bailey, Finch, Burrows, Jackson

October 6th       Hethersett     1     Locksley Athletic     1

TEAM - Hales, Thurtle, Reeve, Burrows, Soppy, Riseborough, Bunn, B. Wright, Holmes, Bailey, Moyes, M. Pugh, McKenzie, Benfield

October 13th       POD Reserves    0      Hethersett    4

TEAM - Varley, Thurtle, L. Buffin, Burrows, Soppy, Hicks, Holmes, Pugh, Moyes, Bunn, Wright, Jackson, Finch

October 20th       Hethersett   5    Seajacks     3

TEAM - Hales, Thurtle, Alsopp, Mackenzie, Pugh, Wright, Burrows, Bunn, Holmes, Moyes, Bailey, Reeve.

October 27th         Hethersett       3   Cellar House       2

TEAM -  Hales, Pugh, Thurtle, Burrows, Riseborough, Soppy, Benfield, Bunn, Moyes, Wright, Holmes, Hicks, Reeve

November 3rd      Heroes Bar     5     Hethersett     4

TEAM - Hales, Thurtle, Varley, Burrows, Alsopp, McKenzie, Holmes, Moyse, Bailey, Riseborough, Benfield, Brooks.

November 10th        Hethersett     2    Windmill Elite     2

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Thurtle, Burrows, McKenzie, Alsopp, Benfield, Moyes, Bailey, Wright, Holmes, Varley, Reeve

November 17th        Hethersett      2    Lord Nelson      4

TEAM - Allsop, Thurtle, Reeve, Burrows, McKenzie, M. Pugh, Benfield, Holmes, Bailey, Mardell, Morgan, Moyes, Bunn

November 24th        Lakewood     3      Hethersett    2

TEAM - Hales, Thurtle, Mackenzie, Alsopp, Hicks, Holmes, Benfield, Morgan, Burrows, Wright, Bailey, Riseborough, Bunn, M. Pugh

December 1st         Shipdham     4       Hethersett    1

TEAM - Hales, Hicks, Burrows, Riseborough, McKenzie, Thurtle, Wright, Moyes, Bailey, Benfield, Morgan, Lin, Reeve, M. Pugh, Bunn, Holmes

December 8th        Salhouse Res   3    Hethersett    3

TEAM - Hales, M. Pugh, Bunn, Thurtle, Riseborough, B. Wright, Holmes, Bailey, Benfield, Moyse, Lin, Reeve, Alsopp

December 15th       Hethersett     5     Red Lion     1

TEAM - Hales, Alsopp, Mardell, Bunn, Burrows, Riseborough, Holmes, Morgan, Bailey, Moyes, Benfield, M. Pugh, Thurtle, McKenzie

January 19th -    Locksley Athletic    0       Hethersett     4

TEAM - Burrows, Hicks, M. Pugh, Bunn, Riseborough, Allsopp, B. Wright, Moyse, Bailey, Morgan, Holmes, Thurtle, McKenzie, Benfield, Campbell

February 16th         Windmill Elite    3    Hethersett     4

TEAM - Hales, Burrows, MacKenzie, Riseborough, Hicks, B. Wright, Bunn, Mardell, Holmes, Bailey, Moyes, M. Pugh, Benfield

February 23rd             Hethersett      0    Lakewood      4

TEAM - Hales, Alsopp, Burrows, McKenzie, Riseborough, Hicks, Holmes, Moyse, Bailey, Bunn, Brooks, Benfield, Lin

March 2nd      Hethersett      2     Shipdham Rangers      1

TEAM - Hales, Burrows, Riseborough, Mackenzie, Hicks, Holmes, Bunn, Brooks, B. Wright, Moyes, Bailey, M. Pugh, Lin, Benfield

March 9th            Costessey Sports    3    Hethersett    3

TEAM - Hales, Hicks, Holmes, Burrows, McKenzie, Riseborough, Lin, Moyse, Bailey, Bunn, Wright, Benfield, Dyson, Brooks

March 16th           Cellar House    3      Hethersett     2

TEAM - Hales, Burrows, Riseborough, Hicks, Holmes, Bunn, Mardell, B. Wright, Brooks, Moyse, Bailey, Campbell

March 23rd       Hethersett     2   The Pod    0

TEAM - Hales, Hicks, Riseborough, Burrows, Holmes, Campbell, Bunn, Brooks, B. Wright, Bailey, Moyes, Lin, Finch

April 13th       Hethersett    4   Heroes Bar    3

TEAM - Hales, Hicks, Mackenzie, Riseborough, Holmes, B. Wright, Bunn, Brooks, Lin, Bailey, Alsopp, Waters, Benfield.