Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Founded - 1991  

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

 2014/2015 Men's Saturday

 

Aug 23 H Beetley Bees League 1-4 Lance
Sep 6 A Beetley Bees PLC 1 2-0 Warminger, Norman
Sep 13 H Sporle League 0-0
Sep 20 H Tacolneston Res CCup 4-1 Warminger, Lance, Rice, Thurtle
Sep 27 H Rockland League 0-2
Oct 4 H Scole A BSMC 2-2 Warminger 2. Won 5-4 on penalties
Oct 11 A Sheringham A CCup 0-3
Oct 18 A Sporle League 2-1 Gray, Lance
Oct 25 H Saham Toney League 4-1 Lance 2, Rice, Green
Nov 1 A Marham Wand League 0-5
Nov 8 H Hingham Res PLC2 1-0 Green
Nov 15 H Rampant Horse League 6-1 Norman 3, Manington, Warminger, Kew
Nov 29 H Narborough IC Grp 1-2 Davis
Dec 6 H Rocklands IC Grp 1-2 Warminger
Dec 20 H Stoke Ferry IC Grp 2-3 Molloy, Oliver
Jan 3 A Tacolneston IC Grp 1-6 Doggett
Jan 10 H Hingham Res League 6-2 Warminger 3, Lance, Benfield, Butcher
Jan 17 H Mulbarton A BSMC 2-3 Norman, Gray
Jan 31 A Hingham Res League 2-2 Rice, Kew
Feb 7 A Gressenhall IC Grp 3-1 Thurtle, Mullen, Warminger
Feb 14 H Marham Wand League 2-0 Mullen, Green
Feb 21 A Marham Wand PLCSF 1-5 Green
Feb 28 H Mulbarton Wand League 1-2 Warminger
March 7 A Rampant Horse League 6-0 Kew 3, Lance, Norman, Gray
March 14 A Mulbarton Wand League 2-0 Warminger 2
March 21 A Narborough League 0-2
March 28 A Rockland League 2-4 Howard, Warminger
April 11 A Narborough League 1-2 Lund
May 2nd A Beetley Bees* League 1-2 Warminger
May 9th A Saham Toney* League 1-2 J. Wright

* - Played at Hethersett

APPEARANCES/GOALS

Season 2014/15 Career Club Awards
App Goals App Goals
BENFIELD Nick 21 1 250 21 250 appearances
BIDDULPH Simon 5 0 5 0
BOREHAM Kristian 3 0 203 3 200 appearances
BRIDGE Joe 14 0 19 0
BUTCHER Matt 8 1 249 50
DAVIS Gary 6 1 124 39
DOGGETT Dominic 2 1 94 93
GRAY Danny 23 3 195 182
GREEN Michael 16 4 20 6
GRIMWOOD Paul 4 0 100 21 100 appearances
HALES Tim 12 0 85 0
HAMMILL Harley 2 0 193 1
HOWARD Cain 5 1 5 1
KEW Chris 18 3 123 25
KING Damon 14 0 81 0
LANCE Mark 25 7 146 27
LEMMON Matt 25 0 197 2
LUND Callum 7 1 37 5
MANNINGTON Richard 29 1 319 18 300 appearances life membership
MOLLOY Matt 20 1 318 54 300 appearances life membership
MULLEN Mark 15 2 29 3
NORMAN Paul 21 6 176 40
OLIVER Andy 15 1 266 38
RAINSFORD Tom 1 0 186 5
RAVEN Jack 1 0 223 28
RICE James 29 3 355 53 350 appearances
RISEBOROUGH Tom 1 0 1 0
THURTLE Dean 28 2 143 6 100 appearances
WARMINGER Robert 28 15 84 89
WRIGHT Jamie 2 1 132 9
Own Goals

 

TEAMS

August 23rd     Hethersett    1    Beetley Bees     4

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Rice, Lemmon, Molloy, Thurtle, Lance, D. Gray, Oliver, Norman, Mullen, Bridge

September 6th    Beetley Bees   0    Hethersett    2

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Rice, Lemmon, Green, Thurtle, Lance, Warminger, Oliver, Norman, Kew, Bridge, Lund.

September 13th      Hethersett   0     Sporle    0

TEAM - King, Manington, Butcher, Rice, Lemmon, Bridge, J. Raven, Lance, Warminger, Oliver, Norman, D. Gray, Mullen

September 20th    Hethersett    4   Tacolneston Res    1

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Rice, Thurtle, Bridge, Mullen, Lance, Warminger, Oliver, Norman, Davis. Hammill

September 27th    Hethersett   0    Rockland    2

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Rice, Lemmon, Bridge, Thurtle, Lance, Warminger, Oliver, Norman, Gray, Molloy, Hammill.

October 4th -   Hethersett   2   Scole A    2 - Hethersett won 5-4 on penalties

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Bridge, Lemmon, Thurtle, Rice, Green, Lance, Warminger, Oliver, D. Gray, Mullen, Molloy

October 11th   -    Sheringham  A   3      Hethersett    0

TEAM - King, Lemmon, Manington, Bridge, Thurtle, Molloy, Lance, Rice, Warminger, Green, Mullen, Gray.

October 18th      Sporle    1      Hethersett       2

TEAM - King, Mannington, Bridge, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Lance, Warminger, Green, Molloy, Mullen, Gray, Kew

October 25th        Hethersett      4    Saham Toney    1

TEAM - King, Mannington, Benfield, Thurtle, Rice, Norman, Lance, Gray, Green, Molloy, Mullen, Warminger, Kew

November 1st        Marham Wanderers    5     Hethersett    0

TEAM - King, Manington, Bridge, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Lance, Warminger, Kew, Molloy, Davis, Gray, Grimwood.

November 8th          Hethersett      1     Hingham Res    0

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Lemmon, Norman, Lance, Gray, Doggett, Molloy, Davis, Kew, Bridge

November 15th      Hethersett     6     Rampant Horse     1

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Lance, Warminger, Molloy, Kew, Gray, Bridge

November 29th       Hethersett     1      Narborough   2

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Bridge, Rice, Norman, Lance, Warminger, Gray, Green, Davis, Kew, Oliver

December 6th        Hethersett    1     Rocklands    2

TEAM - King, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Kew, Lance, Warminger, Gray, Green, Grimwood, Butcher, Oliver

December 20th        Hethersett      2    Stoke Ferry     3

TEAM - Gray, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Molloy, Warminger, Oliver, Green, Mullen, Butcher, Bridge.

January 3rd       Tacolneston    6      Hethersett      1

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Lance, Molloy, Warminger, Oliver, Doggett, Kew, Butcher.

January 10th         Hethersett      6     Hingham Reserves    2

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Lance, Molloy, Warminger, Norman, Green, Gray, Butcher, Davis

January 17th         Hethersett      2      Mulbarton      3

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Benfield, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, Lance, Molloy, Warminger, Norman, Gray, Kew

January 31st         Hingham Res     2       Hethersett     2

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Thurtle, Molloy, Lemmon, Rice, Lance, Green, Warminger, Oliver, Gray, Kew, Bridge, Davis

February 7th              Gressenhall     1     Hethersett     3

TEAM - Hales, Mannington, Thurtle, Molloy, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Green, Warminger, Mullen, Biddulph, Riseborough.

February 14th        Hethersett       2       Marham Wanderers     0

TEAM - Hales, Mannington, Thurtle, Lemmon, Molloy, Rice, Mullen, Green, Warminger, Lance, Norman, Oliver, Kew.

February 21st        Marham Wanderers    5      Hethersett    1

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Thurtle, Molloy, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Green, Warminger, Mullen, Lance, Oliver, Gray, Kew

February 28th        Hethersett     1     Mulbarton Wanderers A    2

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Thurtle, Benfield, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Green, Warminger, Gray, Lance, Oliver, Butcher, Kew

March 7th     Rampant Horse    0    Hethersett   6

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Thurtle, Lund, Lemmon, Rice, Norman, Green, Warminger, Kew, Lance, Oliver, Benfield, Gray

March 14th         Mulbarton Wanderers    0     Hethersett    2

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Benfield, Lind, Thurtle, Rice, Molloy, Howard, Warminger, Kew, Gray, Biddolph, Boreham, J. Wright

March 21st         Narborough      2      Hethersett     0

TEAM - Gray, Manington, Benfield, Lund, Thurtle, Rice, Lemmon, Howard, Warminger, Kew, Lance, Biddolph, Mullen.

March 28th      Rockland    4      Hethersett      2

TEAM - Hales, Butcher, Benfield, Lemmon, Thurtle, Rice, Norman, Howard, Warminger, Green, Lance, Mullen

April 11th      Narborough    2    Hethersett     1

TEAM - Hales, Manington, Lund, Lemmon, Benfield, Rice, Norman, Howards, Warminger, Molloy, Mullen, Biddolph.

May 2nd       Beetley Bees    2     Hethersett     1 (played at Hethersett)

TEAM - Manington, Gray, Benfield, Thurtle, Molloy, Rice, Lund, Howard, Warminger, Lance, Mullen, Grimwood, Boreham

May 9th        Saham Toney    2       Hethersett    1    (played at Hethersett)

TEAM - Manington, Lund, Kew, Thurtle, Lemmon, Rice, J. Wright, Boreham, Warminger, Rainsford, Gray, Grimwood, Biddulph, Butcher.