Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Founded - 1991  

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

 2015/2016 Men's Sunday Reserves

 

Sept 6 A Hellesdon Youth League 2-3 Boreham, B. Wright
Sept 13 H Sprowston Athletic League 2-3 Flynn 2
Sept 20 A Thorpe Under-19s CCup 3-2 Flynn 2, B. Wright
Sept 27 A East Tuddenham League 3-1 Flynn, White, Ingle
Oct 4 H Barracks League 1-2 Boreham
Oct 11 H Gressenhall League 4-3 B. Wright 2, White, Bradfield
Oct 18 A Nth Walsham U-19 CCup 1-4 Simmons
Oct 25 A Blofield Youth League 2-2 Bradfield, White
Nov 1 H CEYMS League 2-5 B. Wright, Bradfield
Nov 8 A Sporting Iceni League 5-5 B. Wright 3, Gregory, Bradfield
Nov 15 A Bunwell League 7-0 B. Wright 3, Mat Pummell 2, Bradfield, Flynn
Nov 22 H Bunwell League 9-0 B. Wright 3, White 2, Flynn 2, Bradfield, J. Wright - played at Bunwell
Nov 29 A North Elmham League 5-1 B. Wright 2, D. Wright, White, Bradfield
Dec 6 H Harleston U-21s League 3-0 B. Wright, Flynn, Bradfield
Dec 20 A Sprowston Athletic League 3-3 B. Wright, Bradfield 2
Jan 10 A Barracks League 3-6 Bradfield 2, own goal
Jan 31 A CEYMS League 5-5 Bradfield 2, Flynn 2, B. Wright
Feb 7 H Sporting Iceni League 7-1 Bradfield 3, Flynn 2, Ogilvie 2
Feb 28 H East Tuddenham League 0-2
Mar 20 H Blofield League 1-3 B. Wright
April 3 H Hellesdon Youth League 1-8 Gregory
April 10 A Gressenhall League 3-1 Bradfield, Matt Pummell, Smith
April 17 H North Elmham League 6-2 M. Pugh 3, B. Wright 3
A Harleston U-21s League 0-0 Match not played - awarded to Harleston

 

APPEARANCES/GOALS

Season 2015/16 Career Club Awards
App Goals App Goals
BEDSON Laurence 11 0 72 1 50 appearances
BENFIELD Nick 3 0 295 30
BOREHAM Kristian 8 2 215 5
BRADFIELD Justin 20 18 23 18
BUNN George 2 0 185 36
BURROWS Craig 7 0 124 3
EDWARDS Brendan 1 0 1 0
FLYNN Jack 17 13 19 14
GREGORY Luke 21 2 181 119
GRIMES Scott 10 0 102 128 100 appearances
HALES Tim 5 0 102 0 100 appearances
HAYWARD Ryan 7 0 90 1
HICKS John 19 0 109 1 100 appearances
INGLE Jamie 19 1 21 1
JACKSON Sam 3 0 41 0
JESSOP Stephen 1 0 127 25
LEMMON Matt 2 0 217 2 200 appearances
LIVING Cain 3 0 94 17
LUTHER-VEITCH Ross 1 0 134 14
MANINGTON Richard 1 0 348 18
MULLEN Mark 1 0 58 4 50 appearances
OGILVIE Patrick 5 2 48 11
PUGH Mike 22 3 301 5 300 appearances life membership
PUMMELL Mark 2 0 41 1
PUMMELL Matthew 20 3 246 30
RAVEN Jack 1 0 231 30
SANDERS Jack 1 0 188 5
SHERRY Kyle 4 0 66 1
SIMMONS Billy 13 1 49 4
SMITH Andy 1 1 96 52
STONE Martin 5 0 5 0
WHITE Steven 7 6 101 47 100 appearances
WRIGHT Ben 21 22 147 48
WRIGHT David 13 1 13 1
WRIGHT Jamie 23 1 158 10 150 appearances
Own Goals 1

TEAMS

September 5th   Hellesdon Youth   3    Hethersett    2

TEAM - Bedson, Pugh, Hicks, Ingle, Sanders, Burrows, Boreham, B. Wright, Bradfield, Flynn, White, J. Wright

September 12th Hethersett   2   Sprwoston Athletic   3

TEAM - Bedson, Pugh, Hicks, Ingle, Sherry, Burrows, Gregory, B. Wright, Simmons, Flynn, J. Wright, Hayward, Matt Pummell

September 19th      Thorpe Village    2    Hethersett     3

TEAM - Bedson, Ingle, Living, Boreham, Matt Pummell, Gregory, Pugh, J. Wright, B. Wright, Bradfield, Flynn. Hayward, Mark Pummell

September 26th    East Tuddenham    1    Hethersett    3

TEAM - Bedson, Pugh, Hicks, Boreham, Matt Pummell, Ingle, Gregory, B. Wright, J. Wright, Flynn, White, Hayward, Simmons, D. Wright

October 4th      Hethersett    1    Barracks    2

TEAM - Bedson, Pugh, Hicks, Boreham, Pummell, Ingle, Gregory, B. Wright, J. Wright, Flynn, Grimes, Burrows, Simmons

October 11th      Hethersett    4    Gressenhall    3

TEAM - Boreham, Pugh, Hicks, Ingle, Matt Pummell, D. Wright, Gregory, Simmons, J. Wright, B. Wright, White, Stone, Hayward, Bradfield

October 18th     North Walsham U-19s    4    Hethersett   1

TEAM - Bedson, Pummell, Hicks, D. Wright, Ingle, Gregory, Pugh, J. Wright, Grimes, Flynn, Simmons, Hayward, B. Wright, Bradfield

October 25th       Blofield Youth   2   Hethersett    2

TEAM - Burrows, Pugh, Living, Stone, Matt Pummell, B. Wright, Gregory, Simmons, J. Wright, Bradfield, White, Mark Pummell

November 1st       Hethersett     2       CEYMS    5

TEAM - Bedson, Pugh, Hicks, Stone, Matt Pummell, Ingle, Gregory, Simmons, B. Wright, Bradfield, Flynn, D. Wright, Hayward, Grimes, J. Wright

November 8th         Sporting Iceni   5     Hethersett    5

TEAM - Hales, Pugh, Hicks, Benfield, Matt Pummell, Bunn, Gregory, Simmons, B. Wright, Bradfield, J. Wright, Ogilvie, Hayward, Edwards.

November 15th        Bunwell     0    Hethersett     7

TEAM - Burrows, Ingle, Hicks, Matt Pummell, Gregory, B. Wright, Grimes, J. Wright, White, Bradfield, Flynn, Wright, Jessop.

November 22nd        Hethersett    9    Bunwell    0

TEAM - Hales, Lemmon, Boreham, Matt Pummell, D. Wright, B. Wright, Burrows, J. Wright, White, Bradfield, Flynn, Bunn, Pugh

November 29th         North Elmham    1     Hethersett    5

TEAM - Bedson, Hicks, Boreham, Pugh, D. Wright, B. Wright, Burrows, J. Wright, White, Bradfield, Grimes, Benfield, Gregory

December 6th       Hethersett     3     Harleston U-21s   0

TEAM - Bedson, Hicks, Pummell, Ingle, Pugh, B. Wright, Gregory, J. Wright, Flynn, Bradfield, Grimes, Simmons.

December 20th          Sprowston Athletic    3    Hethersett    3

TEAM - Matt Pummell, Hicks, Stone, Sherry, Pugh, B. Wright, Gregory, J. Wright, Jackson, Bradfield, D. Wright, Ingle

January 10th          Barracks    6      Hethersett    3

TEAM - Bradfield, Flynn. Gregory, Hales, Hicks, Ingle, Pugh, Matt Pummell, Sherry, D. Wright, J. Wright, Boreham, Grimes, Simmons

January 31st              CEYMS     5      Hethersett     5

TEAM - Bedson, Bradfield, Flynn, Gregory, Hicks, Ingle, Pugh, Matt Pummell, B. Wright, J. Wright

February 7th        Hethersett     7     Sporting Iceni     1

TEAM  - D. Wright, Pugh, Hicks, Ingle, Matt Pummell, Gregory, Flynn, B. Wright, Simmons, J. Wright, Bradfield, Lemmon, Ogilvie, Raven

February 28th       Hethersett     0   East Tuddenham    2

TEAM - Bradfield, Flynn, Gregory, Hicks, Ingle, Manington, M. Pugh. Matt Pummell, Simmons, B. Wright, J. Wright, Jackson

March 20th       Hethersett      1     Blofield     3

TEAM - Benfield, Bradfield, Flynn, Gregory, Hales, Ingle, M. Pugh, Matt Pummell, B. Wright, D. Wright, J. Wright, Grimes, R. Luther-Veitch, Ogilvie.

April 3rd     Hethersett    1     Hellesdon Youth   8

TEAM - Bradfield, Flynn, Gregory, Hicks, Ingle, Living, Pugh, Pummell, Stone, D. Wright, J. Wright, Grimes, Ogilvie

April 10th         Gressenhall    1     Hethersett     3

TEAM - Bedson, Bradfield, Hicks, Ingle, Mullen, Pugh, Matt Pummell, Simmons, B. Wright, D. Wright, J. Wright, Gregory, Jackson, Smith

April 17th         Hethersett      6       North Elmham     2

TEAM - Bradfield, Flynn, Gregory, Grimes, Hales, Hicks, Ingle, Pugh, Sherry, B. Wright, J. Wright, Ogilvie