Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Founded - 1991  

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

 2016/2017 Men's Sunday Reserves

 

Sept 4 A FC Viking League 5-0 A. Smith 2, B. Wright, D. Wright, Grimes
Sept 11 H East Tuddenham League 3-2 Waters 2, A. Smith
Sept 18 A Barracks League 2-4 B. Wright, Bradfield
Oct 2 H Sporting Iceni League 3-2 Smith 2, Schiller
Oct 9 A Bunwell League 2-1 Smith, own goal
Oct 16 A Hellesdon CCup 1-10 own goal.
Oct 23 H Norwich CEYMS League 2-9 Hudson-Church, B. Wright
Oct 30 A Hellesdon League 0-5
Nov 13 A East Tuddenham League 3-1 Gregory, Payne, B. Wright
Nov 20 A Blofield League 1-5 Gregory
Dec 4 A Harleston U-21s League 1-1 J. Wright
Dec 11 H FC Viking League 3-1 J. Wright, Bradfield, Payne
Jan 8 H North Walsham League 1-12 Pummell
Jan 15 A Sporting Iceni League 10-1 Bradfield 4, Smith 2, Gregory, B. Wright, Hudosn-Church, own goal
Jan 29 A CEYMS League 1-6 Gregory
Feb 5 H Hellesdon League 0-5
Feb 19 H Blofield League 1-0 Gregory
March 5 H Harleston U-21s League 3-6 Grimes, B. Wright, Bradfield
March 12 H Sprowston League 3-1 Bradfield, Gregory, Grimes
March 26 A North Walsham League 4-18 Benfield 2, Haddon, Horrex
April 2 H Bunwell League 6-1 Pummell 3, Bradfield, Grimes. Stone
April 9 A Sprowston League 1-6 Gregory
April 30 H Barracks League 3-1 Bradfield 2, B. Wright

APPEARANCES/GOALS

Season 2016/17 Career Club Awards
App Goals App Goals
BARNARD George 12 0 12 0
BEDSON Lawrence 3 0 107 1 100 appearances
BENFIELD Nick 2 2 337 34 300 appearances Honorary life membership
BOREHAM Kristian 13 0 231 5
BRADFIELD Justin 22 10 51 30 50 appearances
BUXTON Oliver 1 0 23 3
COWAN James 2 0 158 10 150 appearances
GREGORY Luke 21 6 202 125 200 appearances
GRIMES Scott 12 3 114 131
HADDON James 14 1 14 1
HICKS John 21 0 130 1
HILL Dion 5 0 5 0
HORREX Stuart 6 1 6 1
HUDSON-Church Ollie 4 2 271 58 250 appearances
JOLLY Daniel 3 0 3 0
LACEY Josh 1 0 102 8 100 appearances
LEMMON Matthew 2 0 230 2
LIVING Cain 1 0 97 17
LUTHER-VEITCH Blair 1 0 99 16
MANINGTON Richard 3 0 376 18 350 appearances
OGILVIE Patrick 1 0 61 11 50 appearances
PAYNE Daniel 12 2 16 2
PUMMELL Matthew 8 4 254 34 250 appearances
RICHES Adam 2 0 2 0
SAVAGE James 5 0 5 0
SCHILLER Martin 2 1 103 2 100 appearances
SHERRY Kyle 3 0 70 1
SIMONS Nick 2 0 153 39 150 appearances
SMITH Andy 7 8 120 69 100 appearances
STONE Martin 4 1 9 1
STURMAN Adam 7 0 26 0
THURTLE Dean 1 0 233 8 200 appearances
WATERS Adam 3 2 217 139 200 appearances
WILLIAMS Chris 17 0 17 0
WRIGHT Ben 22 6 171 54 150 appearances
WRIGHT David 15 2 28 3
WRIGHT Jamie 23 2 183 12
OWN GOALS 3

TEAMS

September 4th        FC Viking    0      Hethersett      5

TEAM -  J. Wright, Hicks, Pummell, Living, Sherry, D. Wright, Gregory, Grimes, B. Wright, Smith, Bradfield, Jolly, Payne

September 11th    Hethersett     3    East Tuddenham     2

TEAM - Boreham, Hicks, Lemmon, Benfield, J. Wright, D. Wright, B. Luther-Veitch, B. Wright, Waters, A. Smith, Bradfield, Thurtle

September 18th       Barracks    4    Hethersett    2

TEAM - J. Wright, Manington, Boreham, Hicks, Pummell, D. Wright, Gregory, B. Wright, Grimes, Smith, Bradford

October 2nd    Hethersett    3   Sporting Iceni    2

TEAM - Sturman, Haddon, Savage, Hicks, Williams, Cowan, Schiller, B. Wright, J. Wright, A. Smith, Bradfield, Gregory, D. Wright.

October 9th     Bunwell     1     Hethersett     2

TEAM - Sturman, J. Wright, Matt Pummell, Hicks, Williams, D. Wright, Gregory, B. Wright, Payne, A. Smith, Bradfield, Jolly.

October 16th      Hellesdon   10     Hethersett       1

TEAM - Sturman, Jolly, Hicks, J. Wright, Manington, Boreham, Gregory, D. Wright, Payne, B. Wright, Bradfield, Ogilvie, Williams, Barnard.

October 23rd      Hethersett    2    CEYMS   9

TEAM - Bedson, J. Wright, Lacey, Haddon, Williams, Schiller, Gregory, B. Wright, Riches, Hudson-Church, Bradfield, Manington, Cowan, Boreham.

October 30th      Hellesdon    5     Hethersett   0

TEAM - J. Wright, Boreham, Savage, Haddon, Hicks, D. Wright, Gregory, Grimes, Payne, B. Wright, Bradfield, Smith, Barnard, Simons.

November 13th   East Tuddenham    1    Hethersett     3

TEAM - J. Wright, Boreham, Riches, Williams, Hicks, D. Wright, Gregory, Grimes, Payne, B. Wright, Bradfield, Barnard

November 20th   Blofield     5      Hethersett      1

TEAM - Barnard, Boreham, Bradfield, Gregory, Haddon, Hicks, Payne, Williams, B. Wright, D. Wright, J. Wright, Waters

December 4th     Harleston Under-21s    1    Hethersett     1

TEAM - Boreham, Bradfiled, Gregory, Grimes, Haddon, Hicks, Sturman, Williams, B. Wright, D. Wright, J. Wright, Barnard, Sherry

December  11th    Hethersett    3    FC Viking    1

TEAM - Sturman, Barnard, Haddon, Williams, Hicks, Stone, Gregory, Grimes, J. Wright, B. Wright, Bradfield, Payne

January 8th        Hethersett     1     North Walsham     12

TEAM -  Barnard, Bradfield, Haddon, Hicks, Payne, Pummell, Waters, Williams, B. Wright, D. Wright, J. Wright.

January 15th       Sporting Iceni    1    Hethersett   10

TEAM - J. Wright, Barnard, Haddon, Sherry, Hicks, Payne, Hudson-Church, Smith, Gregory, B. Wright, Bradfield, Wulliams, Boreham

January 29th      CEYMS    6      Hethersett    1

TEAM - Bedson, Barnard, Haddon, Savage, Hicks, D. Wright, Grimes, J. Wright, Gregory, D. Wright, Bradfield, Williams.

February 5th      Hethersett    0      Hellesdon   5

TEAM - Bedson, Williams, Haddon, Boreham, Hicks, D. Wright, Grimes, J. Wright, Gregory, B. Wright, Bradfield

February 19th      Hethersett    1      Blofield    0

TEAM - Bradfield, Gregory, Grimes, Haddon, Hicks, Pummell, Savage, Sturman, B. Wright, J. Wright, Barnard, Payne, Williams.

March 5th      Hethersett     3     Harleston Under-21s    6

TEAM - J. Wright, Williams, Haddon, Horrex, Hicks, Hill, Grimes, Gregory. B. Wright, Bradfield, Stone, Boreham.

March 12th         Hethersett    3     Sprowston   1

TEAM - Bradfield, Gregory, Grimes, Haddon, Hicks, Hill, Horrex, Sturman, Williams, B. Wright, J. Wright, Barnard, Hudson-Church, Payne

March 26th        North Walsham    18    Hethersett    4

TEAM - Barnard, Benfield, Boreham, Gregory, Haddon, Hicks, Horrex, Williams, B. Wright, J. Wright

April 2nd     Hethersett      6     Bunwell    1

TEAM - J. Wright, D. Wright, Pummell, Horrex, Hicks, Grimes, Payne, Hill, Gregory, Stone, Bradfield, Hudson-Church

April 9th     Sprowston      6      Hethersett    1

TEAM - Gregory, J. Wright, D. Wright, Boreham, Horrex, Mark Pummell, Hill, Simons, Savage, B. Wright, Bradfield

April 30th      Hethersett     3     Barracks     1

TEAM - Williams, Lemmon, Matt Pummell, Horrex, Hicks, B. Wright, J. Wright, Hill, Gregory, Stone, Bradfield, Buxton

.