Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Founded - 1991  

 

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

 2017/2018 Under-16s

Norfolk Combined Youth League Championship

 

September 17th A Cromer League 3-4 Banks, Jones, Kemp
October 1st H Cup 6-1 Kemp 2, Woodcock 2, Abu-Elmagd, Foster
October 8th H Surlingham Tornadoes League 0-0
October 15th H Costessey Sports League 4-1 Abu-Elmagd, Kemp, Kirby, Rich
November 5th Cup 0-7
November 12th A Poringland Wanderers League 2-1 Jones, Woodcock
November 19th A Norman Wanderers KC 0-1
November 26th H Cromer League 1-1 Jones
December 3rd A Norman Wanderers League 5-3 Foster, Jones 3, Kemp
January 7th H Blofield United PL 6-1 Douglas, Woodcock 3, Kemp 2
January 14th H Firside League 2-0 Jones 2
January 28th A Firside League 1-1 Said
February 18th H Aylsham League 3-1 Banks 2, Abu-Elmagd
March 25th H Old Catton Cup 2-4aet Abu-Elmagd, Holbrook
April 15th H Norman Wanderers League 4-2 Holbrook 3, Jones
April 22nd A St Andrew's League 1-3 Said
April 29th H Poringland League 3-2 Douglas 2, Jones
May 6th H St Andrew's League
May 13th A Cromer League
May 20th A Aylsham League
May 23rd A Costessey League
May 27th A Surlingham League

APPEARANCES/GOALS

Season 2017/18 Career Club Awards
App Goals App Goals
ABU-ELMAGD Musab 16 4
ANDERSON Luke 15 0
BANKS Ethan 13 3
BROMLEY Jordan 14 0
BURFOOT Josh 14 0
DOUGLAS Oliver 14 3
FOSTER Will 15 2
HARDING Gregory 14 0
HOLBROOK Adam 3 4
JONES Thomas 14 10
KEMP Henry 10 7
KING Joshua 8 0
KIRBY Joseph 12 1
MADURE Tomas 9 0
MURRAY Sean 16 0
RICH Aaron 15 1
SAID Hazim 17 2
WHITING Kieran 10 0
WOODCOCK Ryan 12 6
YATES Jamie 5 0
OWN GOALS

TEAMS

September 17th        Cromer      4     Hethersett    3

TEAM - Anderson, Banks, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Jones, Kemp, Kirby, Murray, Rich, Yates, Bromley, Madure, Said

October 1st        Hethersett    6          1

TEAM - Foster, Whiting, Anderson, Said, Murray, Woodcock, Douglas, Burfoot, Abu-Elmagd, King, Harding, Bromley, Rich, Kemp 

October 8th       Hethersett     0   Surlingham Tornadoes   0

TEAM - Anderson, Banks, Bromley, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Jones, Kirby, Murray, Rich, Said, Abu-Elmagd, Harding, King, Woodcock.

October 15th     Hethersett    4  Costessey Sports     1

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Anderson, Banks, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Kemp, Kirby, Murray, Rich, Said, Harding, Jones, King, Mudere, Whiting.

November 5th     0-7

TEAM - Kemp, Foster, Whiting, Anderson, Said, Murray, Bromley, Douglas, Kirby, Madure, Jones, Abu-Elmagd, Harding, King.

November 12th    Poringland Wanderers    1     Hethersett     2

TEAM - Abu Elmagd, Anderson, Banks, Bromley, Burfoot, Foster, Jones, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Kirby, Mudure, Whiting.

November 19th     Norman Wanderers   1     Hethersett    0

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Anderson, Banks, Bromley, Burfoot, Foster, Kirby, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Harding, Jones, King, Yates.

November 26th      Hethersett    1     Cromer    1

TEAM - Anderson, Banks, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Harding, Kirby, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Abu-Elmagd, Bromley, Jones, Mudure, Whiting.

December 3rd    Norman Wanderers    3     Hethersett   5

TEAM -  Abu-Elmagd, Banks, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Jones, Kemp, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, King, Mudure, Yates

January 7th    Hethersett    6    Blofield     1

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Anderson, Banks, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Harding, Kirby, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Bromley, Kemp, King, Whiting, Yates

January 14th       Hethersett    2    Firside    0

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Banks, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Harding, Jones, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Kemp, King, Mudure, Whiting.

January 28th     Firside    1     Hethersett      1

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Anderson, Banks, Bromley, Burfoot, Jones, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Yates, Harding, Mudure.

February 18th      Hethersett    3     Aylsham     1

TEAM - Banks, Holbrook, Rich, Anderson, Said, Murray, Woodcock, Douglas, Kirby, Kemp, Jones, Abu-Elmagd, Bromley, Harding.

March 25th    Old Catton    4     Hethersett    2   after extra time

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Banks, Bromley, Burfoot, Foster, Harding, Kirby, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Anderson, Douglas, Holbrook, Whiting

April 15th       Hethersett    4     Norman Wanderers    2

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Anderson, Bromley, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Harding, Kemp, Murray, Rich, Said, Holbrook, Jones, Kirby, Whiting

April 22nd      St Andrew's   3     Hethersett     1

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Anderson, Banks, Burfoot, Douglas, Foster, Jones, Murray, Rich, Said, Woodcock, Bromley, Harding, Kirby

April 29th        Hethersett      3      Poringland      2

TEAM - Abu-Elmagd, Anderson, Bromley, Douglas, Foster, Harding, Jones, Kemp, Murray, Said, Whiting, Mudure