Hethersett Athletic Club Badge

Hethersett Athletic Football Club  

Record Section

 

Statistics and Records

Roll of Honour  

Past Seasons

 

Club Matters

 

Club Constitution  

Development Plan  

Child Protection

Club Directory  

Charter Awards

Honorary Life Members

Vice-Presidents

Committee Minutes/Agenda

CLUB HISTORY  

Presentation Evenings

Annual Meetings

Lee Thompson Memorial 

Easton Partnership

Merchandising

Sponsorship

Athletic Personalities

 

Miscellaneous Matters

 

Site Map

NOTICEBOARD  

Where are they Now?

Archive Newsletters

 

WHERE TO FIND US  

 

A National FA Community Charter Club

Founded - 1991  

Roll of Honour

Hethersett Athletic Football Club was founded in 1991 and has achieved some notable successes over the past 26 years.

In 2001 the club was awarded the coveted FA Charter Standard award and the following year this was upgraded to an FA Community Charter Standard. The FA Community Charter Standard was renewed in 2007. Below is the club's roll of honour to date.

Roll of Honour

1991/1992

Dereham and District Youth League Under-12s Knockout Shield Runners-up

1993/1994

Sculthorpe and Dereham Youth League Under-10s League Runners-up
Sculthorpe and Dereham Youth League Under-10s League Cup Runners-up

1995/1996

Sculthorpe and Dereham Youth League Under-12s Subsidiary Cup Runners-up

1996/1997

Sculthorpe and Dereham Youth League Under-15s Subsidiary Cup Winners

1998/1999

Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Under-11 B League winners
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Under-17 B League Runners-up
South Norfolk Sunday League Club of the Year

1999/2000

Norwich Sunday League Division 4B Champions

2000/2001

Norwich Sunday League Division 3B Champions
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination U-13s League Cup winners
Norfolk Women's League Cup runners-up
Norfolk Women's League (11-a-side) Runners-Up
Norfolk Women's and Girls League Fair Play Award Winners
South Norfolk Sunday League Players Aid Trophy Runners-up
2001/2002
Norwich Sunday League Division 2B Champions
South Norfolk Sunday League Division Three Runners-Up
Norfolk Women's League (11-a-side) Runners-Up
Club awarded National FA Charter Standard
2002/2003
Club awarded National FA Community Charter
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination U-14s Division B Champions
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination U-15s League Cup runners-up
2003/2004
Norwich and District Sunday League Division 1B Champions
Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup Runners-Up
Under-13 Girls League Cup Runners-up
Norwich Sunday League Club of the Year: Barry Evans Memorial Trophy
2004/2005
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination U-14s Division B Champions
2005/2006
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination U-16s Division B Runners-Up
South Norfolk U-8s League Champions
South Norfolk U-8s League Cup Winners
Men's Reserves promotion from Division 3B of Norwich Sunday League
2006/2007
Eastern Region Women's Division One East Champions
Norfolk Women's and Girls League Under-11 section champions
Norwich Sunday League Premier Division Runners-Up
Norfolk Women's and Girls League Under-11s champions
South Norfolk Youth League Under-9s Plate Winners
Club retain National FA Community Charter
2007/2008
Eastern Region Women's League Cup winners
Eastern Region Women's Premier Division Runners-Up
Under-15s winners of Lee Thompson Memorial Invitation Plate
2008/2009
Norfolk and Suffolk Youth League Under-16 Girls League Champions
Norfolk Women and Girls League Under-13 Runners-Up
Norfolk Youth Combination Under-11s Runners-Up
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Division Four Champions
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Fen Regis Invitation Shield Runners-Up
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Team of the Month - September
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Team of the Month - December
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Ben Smith Memorial Cup  Runners-Up
Men's Saturday winners of Lee Thompson Memorial Invitation Plate
Eastern Region Women's League Cup winners
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Team of the Season
Norfolk Football Association Charter Community Club of the Year
Mel Perkins - Norfolk Football Association Administrator of the Year

2009/2010

Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Pease Cup Winners
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League team of the month for Dec/Jan
Norfolk and Suffolk Girls League Under-17 Champions
Norfolk and Suffolk Girls League Under-17 League Cup Winners
Norfolk Girls League Under-14s League runners-up
Norfolk Ladies League Division Two Champions
Eastern Region Women's League Cup Winners (third consecutive season)
Crown Fire South and Central League Division Three runners-up (promoted)
Norwich Sunday League Division 3B Promoted

2010/2011

Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League team of the month for Dec/Jan
Crown Fire Pease League Cup runners-up
Norfolk Ladies County Cup runners-up
Norfolk Youth Combination Under-14s runners-up
Norwich Under-15 Girls League Cup runners-up
Norwich Under-15 Girls League runners-up
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Sporting Team of the Year - Under-11s

2011/2012

Norfolk Women's League Division One Runners-Up
Norfolk Women's League Cup Runners-Up
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Under-16s Runners-Up
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Under-12s Section Sporting Team of the Year
Club retain National FA Community Charter

2012/2013

Norwich Sunday League Division 4B Runners-Up
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Under-12s Division B Champions
Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Under-16s Division B Champions
South Norfolk Youth Team Sporting Team of the Year - Under-13s
Norwich Sunday League Division 3B Promotion to Division 2B
Norwich Sunday League Division 4B Promotion to Division 3B
Lee Thompson Memorial Plate - Under-16 Winners

2013/2014

Norfolk Sunday Youth Combination Under-11 C Section Champions
South Norfolk Youth League Under-14s League Cup Winners
South Norfolk Youth League Under-14s League Champions
Norwich Sunday League Under-19s Development Division Runners-Up
Norwich Sunday League Under-19s Development League Cup Winners

2015/2016

Norwich Youth Combination Under-11 Trophy Runners-Up
Norwich and District Saturday League Division One Champions
Norwich and District Saturday League Shoe Trades Cup Winners
Norwich and District Saturday League Potter Cup Runners-Up
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Ambulance Cup Winners
Crown Fire South and Central Norfolk League Division Two promotion
Norfolk Youth Combination Under-14 Section Runners-Up
Norfolk Youth Combination Under-13 Section Runners-Up

2016/2017

Norwich and District Saturday League Division One Runners-Up